Privacy Policy

We are committed in protecting the privacy and data of the users and visitors in this website. This is a notice to explain the collection, processing and disclosure of your Personal Data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (“Law”).

Personal Data means the information you provide may include but not limited to:

  • Your account login details;
  • Your full name;
  • Gender;
  • Address;
  • Age;
  • Telephone number;
  • Identity card number;
  • Passport number;
  • Computer’s IP address;
  • Marital status;
  • Race;
  • Ethnic;
  • Religion;
  • Location data,
  • Nationality;
  • Occupation;
  • Third party information including but not limited the information of your spouse, children, parents or siblings;
  • Unique identifier of the device you are using which include the make, model and operating system;
  • Browser which you use;
  • Information of your online purchase;
  • Your browsing behaviour; or
  • Data used including the time, date and duration of your use while you are browsing our website.

 

Method of collection
We are able to collect the Personal Data when:

  • sign up as account user of our website;
  • enter into any transaction but not limited to purchasing products from us or with our related companies;
  • participate in our promotion, deals or events;
  • sign up for our services, update or newsletter from our website wherein you may receive update by us by way of email, letter or short messaging service;
  • provide us your feedback or information to us;
  • participate in our survey or contest;
  • contact us for any matter;
  • perform any transaction with us or with our affiliated companies ;
  • click at our advertisement through a third party website; or
  • from third party source which you have given consent for such disclosure.

 

Use of Personal Data
We use Personal Data to:

  • manage the daily operations of website and mobile apps;
  • improve our products, services to the users of our website;
  • improve our service by way of market research;
  • to understand our users better;
  • to contact our users relating to any query, information and our products;
  • To manage promotions, surveys or contest you take part in; or
  • Invite you to take part in our survey, contest or promotion.

 

Sharing of Personal Data
We may share Personal Data in the following circumstances:

  • when the law requires;
  • when there is a Malaysian court order which requires us to do so;
  • when we are exercising our legal rights which include but not limited to providing Personal Data for the purpose of preventing fraud, in accordance to the law;

 

Correction of Personal Data
You are able to access to the information you have given to us and correct such information by contacting us.

 

Cookies

  • We use cookies and similar technology on our website and mobile app.
  • The use of cookies is also related to the your personal data. Please check the Privacy Policy above for further information.
  • Cookies are used to personalise and improve user experience for our website and mobile app. It will also be used to provide you with relevant online advertising.
  • Cookies are stored in the device you use which accessing or browsing our website or mobile app.
  • By using our website or mobile app, you consent to the use of such cookies and storage in your browsing device.
  • If you choose to disable cookies, you may not access or fully access to our website or mobile app. This would affect your user experience (or functionality) on our website and mobile app.